Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
This privacy policy hereby explains how the personal information is collected, used and shared belonging to individuals (the User) who visit the website, make purchase or register through www. mialourin.com within the scope of the Law on Protection of Personal Data” no. 6698 (“KVKK”).
The 128-bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol is used to secure the confidentiality and security of the transactions and the information collected through the Website. SSL technology ensures the transfer of any kind of confidential information to the system securely and prevents any unwanted persons or institutions from displaying or using the information. SSL technology is used to ensure that third parties are prevented from viewing and capturing such information under any circumstances. As stated herein below, all personal information such as name, phone number, e-mail are recorded for purposes of communication, marketing, announcements, informing and statistical analyses.


COOKIES

When you visit the site, specific data about your device is automatically collected including your web browser, IP address, time zone, and information about some cookies installed on your device. In addition, when browsing the Site, the data is collected regarding the information about the web pages or products you are viewing, by which websites or search words you were directed to the site and how you were interacted. This information is collected automatically and called "Device Information".

We use the collected Device Information to control potential risks and frauds (especially your IP address) and, more generally, to improve and optimize our site (for example, to analyze how our customers scan and interact with our site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

This device information is collected using cookies. Cookies are data files installed on your device or computer, and often contain an anonymous unique identifier.
Cookies "Log files" track actions occurring on the Web site and collects data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, routing/output pages, and date/time stamps.
-"Web beacons", "tags" and "pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the site.

The users can change the setting of their browser to prevent the use of cookies when they visit a Web site.
COLLECTION & USE OF PERSONAL DATA AND CREDIT CARD SECURITY
User name, age, phone number, address, e-mail address and such personal information can be collected when users register to the site, request information, make comments or suggestions, make a purchase through the site and in other ways.

It is required to obtain explicit consents of customers to process personal data for the following circumstances in which the conditions of personal data processing pursuant to the Article 5/2 and 6/3 of the Law cannot be met.

Personal contact information is utilized to communicate with you, protect you against potential risks or fraud; create a database of our products and services, and carry out communication activities such as advertisements, direct marketing and so on.Our company can transfer the collected data, abroad or domestically, pursuant to the basic principles set forth in the Turkish Personal Data Protection Law and within the scope of the conditions and purposes of personal data processing in Article 8 and 9 of "KVKK" (the Turkish Personal Data Protection Law) to business partners, business associates, sub-contractors, regulatory and supervisory authorities for the purpose of service or as prescribed by law. The personal information transmitted by our members through electronic media during the approval process via our store or by e-mail will not be disclosed to any natural persons and legal third parties unless requested by the Legal Authorities.
The security of credit card holders who shop from our web sites is a matter of the upmost importance to our Company. The purchases over the Website are secured with SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate. The member's credit card information and relevant card numbers are encrypted using the 128-bit encryption system and directed to the Bank. This information can only accessed by the Bank and the member, and will in no way be stored in our system.

Our company reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy terms without any notification at any given time. Any revisions in the Privacy Policy terms will be deemed valid upon their publication on the website. The users who access the Website shall be deemed to have accepted the Privacy Policy terms and informed about the relevant revisions in these terms.

Users can reach MIALOURIN via the phone number or e-mail in the contact details section if they wish to add, update or correct their personal information on the Website.